WIDIs Kiddy Train

Leisurely holiday experiences

"Get to know the holiday region on a leisurely train ride" is the motto in Lower Ötztal every Tuesday. A tractor pulls carriages designed in WIDI-style from Haiming via Ötztal Bahnhof, AREA47 and Sautens to Oetz and back again. Children and their accompanying persons can use this service for free. Please note: Children under 14 years must be accompanied by an adult person. Groups of four or more persons are requested to register the day before (information hotline: T +43 (0) 676 7050530).

Every Tuesday 2 July - 27 August 2019

Stops Departure   Stops Departure
Haiming Camping Oberland 8.45 am   Haiming Camping Oberland 2.00 pm
Haiming Gemeindeamt 8.50 am   Haiming Gemeindeamt 2.05 pm
Haiming Waldschwimmbad 8.55 am   Haiming Waldschwimmbad 2.10 pm
Ötztal Bahnhof, Steig B 9.04 am   Ötztal Bahnhof, Steig B 2.19 pm
Area 47 arrival 9.14 am   Area 47 arrival 2.29 pm
Area 47 departure 9.19 am   Area 47 departure 2.34 pm
Infopoint Ambach 9.30 am   Infopoint Ambach 2.45 pm
Sautens Schwimmbad
(Schotterparkplatz)
9.35 am   Sautens Schwimmbad
(Schotterparkplatz)
2.50 pm
Sautens Bushaltestelle
(Winter World)
9.39 am   Sautens Bushaltestelle
(Winter World)
2.54 pm
Oetz Posthotel Kassl 9.51 am   Oetz Posthotel Kassl 3.06 pm
Oetz Talstation Acherkogelbahn
(Bushaltestelle)
9.55 am   Oetz Talstation Acherkogelbahn
(Bushaltestelle)
3.10 pm
Oetz Habichen/unterhalb
Hotel Habicherhof
10.01 am   Oetz Habichen/unterhalb
Hotel Habicherhof
3.16 pm
Oetz Habichen/gegenüber
Hotel Waldhof
10.08 am   Oetz Habichen/gegenüber
Hotel Waldhof
3.23 pm
Oetz Talstation Acherkogelbahn
(Bushaltestelle)
10.14 am   Oetz Talstation Acherkogelbahn
(Bushaltestelle)
3.29 pm
Oetz Posthotel Kassl 10.16 am   Oetz Posthotel Kassl 3.31 pm
Sautens Bushaltestelle
(Winter World)
10.28 am   Sautens Bushaltestelle
(Winter World)
3.43 pm
Sautens Schwimmbad
(Schotterparkplatz)
10.31 am   Sautens Schwimmbad
(Schotterparkplatz)
3.46 pm
Infopoint Ambach 10.35 am   Infopoint Ambach 3.50 pm
Area 47 an 10.46 am   Area 47 ab 4.01 pm
Area 47 ab 10.51 am   Area 47 ab 4.06 pm
Ötztal Bahnhof (Steig A) 11.02 am   Ötztal Bahnhof (Steig A) 4.17 pm
Haiming Waldschwimmbad 11.12 am   Haiming Waldschwimmbad 4.27 pm
Haiming Gemeindeamt 11.18 am   Haiming Gemeindeamt 4.33 pm
Haiming Camping Oberland 11.24 am   Haiming Camping Oberland 4.39 pm

 

All children and their escorts are free of charge!
Groups of 4 people: It is necessary to register the day before.

Info-Hotline: T +43 (0) 676 7050 530

We use cookies to make our website as user-friendly as possible. If you continue we assume that you agree to the use of cookies on our website. More detailed information can be found in our privacy policy.